Video Movies to Watch!

 
agility movies
performance analysis
event calendar
testimonials
contact us
 

You need Windows Media Player or Quicktime Player to watch these movies.
Get Quicktime Player for free at www.apple.com/quicktime/download/
Get Windows Media Player for free at www.microsoft.com/windows/windowsmedia/player/9series/default.aspx

2008

April

Day Team (click to watch movie) Breed Class. placement, speed Trial information
17 Beardie Humor Bearded Collie Rally...then Agility NC Bearded Collie Fanciers 2008 Regional Specialty  Vallejo, CA    Order the DVD now !

2007

November

Day Team (click to watch movie) Breed Class. placement, speed Trial information
24 Heath & Terry LeClair BC EB 16" STD Sac.Valley Shetland Sheepdog Club Rancho Murieta, CA
Luka & Ashley Deacon Pyrenean S.
Heath vs. Luka Overlay Comparison BC vs. Pyrenean

May

Day Team (click to watch movie) Breed Class. placement, speed Trial information
15 Rombi & Cathy Pronzini Puli EB 16" JWW CWCCA  Pleasanton,CA
12 Letti & S Permann Cardigan Welsh Corgi EB 12" JWW Santa Maria DTC, Hollister, CA
6 Tia & Marlene Jurkovich
Poodle EB 24" JWW Mensona DTD, Santa Rosa, CA

April

Day Team (click to watch movie) Breed Class. placement, speed Trial information
19 Caper & Jack Buhite Bearded Collie HIT  FAST Open Preferred Northern CA Bearded Collie Fanciers 2007 Regional Specialty

Order the DVD now !


Max & Molly McNamara Bearded Collie HIT  STD  Exc.B
Wizard & Sarah Halsey Bearded Collie HIT  JWW  Exc.B

March

Day Team (click to watch movie) Breed Class. placement, speed Trial information
18 Birdie & Maggie Hall Kerry Blue Terrier EB 16" JWW Vallejo DTC Dixon,CA
18 Scout & Irene Hetrick Manchester Terrier EA 12" JWW
17 Malarky  & Gail Exstrom Norwich Terrier EB 8" JWW
17 Sam & Terry Benson Rat Terrier EA 12" Std
3 Bodee & Marti Fuquay
Poodle EB 12" Std Mt.Diablo DTC Dixon,CA

2006

FCI WC 2006 - Basel, Switzerland

October

Day Team (click to watch movie) Breed Class. placement, speed Trial information
6 World Champion Sarah Lorentzen & Simic BC Jumping Individual, 1st place - 5.12 m/s (5.62 y/s) FCI World Championships

Order your DVD now ! Large Dogs, 4 hours, only $19.99


Carrie Jones & Jive BC Jumping Individual
Silvina Bruera & Maja BC Jumping Individual
Jerry Brown & Sterling BC Jumping Individual
Antonio Molina Aragones & Angie BC Team Agility, 1st place - 5.19 m/s (5.70 y/s)
Jenny Damm & Elvis BC Team Agility, 6th place - 4.94 m/s (5.43 y/s)
7 Michaela Brandstetter & Ginga BC Team Jumping, 1st place - 5.34 m/s (5.86 y/s)
Marcus Topps & Juice BC Team Jumping, 2nd place - 5.17 m/s (5.68 y/s)
Linda Meckenburg & Stellar BC Team Jumping, 4th place - 5.06 m/s (5.56 y/s)
8 Silas Boogk & Back BC Agility Individual, 1st place - 4.73 m/s (5.19 y/s)
Silvina Bruera & Maja BC Agility Individual, 20th place - 4.38 m/s (4.81 y/s)
Jerry Brown & Sterling BC Agility Individual

May

Day Team (click to watch movie) Breed Class. placement, speed Trial information (click  the link for trial results)
6 L.Mecklenburg & Stellar vs. Jody Dietz & Gator Black BC/ Red BC Overlay Round 2 AKC World Team Tryouts

 ORDER DVD NOW !


7 Joel Lavalley & Marvel vs. Ashley Deacon & Luka Sheltie/Pyrenean "Smart" Side by Side Round 5
6 Craig Carbrey & Winston English Cocker Spaniel High In Trial  1st place AKC EB JWW 16"  English Cocker Club of  America Agility National Championships

ORDER DVD NOW !

7 ECS have more fun :) English Cocker Sp ECS creativity reaches new heights!

January

Day Team (click to watch movie) Breed Class. placement, speed Trial information (click  the link for trial results)
8 Marcy Mantell & Wave Sheltie 1st place AKC EB JWW 12" Course 140y / 43 sec - Wave: 25.47sec (5.49 y/s ~ 5 m/s) Border Terrier Club of the Redwoods, Santa Rosa, CA
22
Lisa Bowers & Slick
Border Collie
1st place AKC EB JWW 24" Course 144y / 38 sec - Slick: 25.58sec (5.63 y/s ~ 5.12 m/s)
Rose City Classic - Portland, OR

Results

21 P.J. & Barbara Davis Sheltie 1st place AKC ISC  STD 18" Course 167y / 53 sec - P.J.: 38.27sec (4.36 y/s ~ 3.97 m/s)
Jester & Daisy Peel Border Collie   1st place AKC ISC  STD 26" Course 180y / 50 sec - Jester: 36.40sec (4.94 y/s ~ 4.49 m/s)
Panic & Nancy Gyes
Border Collie   2nd place AKC EB JWW 24" Course 159y / 42 sec - Panic: 25.44sec (6.25 y/s ~ 5.68 m/s)

2005

September

FCI WC 2005 - Valladolid, Spain

Day
Team (click to watch movie)
Breed
Class (Course Maps available at "Specials")
Trial information (click  the link for trial results)
23-24-25
Highlights Border Collie Paulo Sosa & Alegra PORTUGAL FCI WC - Valladolid. Spain
Border Collie Fabicla Moscoso & Odin COLOMBIA
Idgie &  Karen Lau CANADA Staffordshire Bull Terrier Small Team Jumping
Morten Bratlie & Iver NORWAY Sheltie Midi Team Jumping
Jag & Erin Schaefer USA Sheltie Small Individual Jumping - 8th place
Dart & Seanna O'Neill CANADA Sheltie Small Team Agility - 3rd place
Bess & Sachiko Naito JAPAN English Cocker S Midi Team Agility - 3rd place
Nitro & Lucie Dessureault CANADA Sheltie Midi Individual Agility - 2nd place
Taz & Jean Lavalley  USA Sheltie Midi Individual Agility - 3rd place
Garbanzito & David Molina SPAIN Spanish Water Dog Large Individual Jumping - 15th place
Sterling & Gerry Brown USA Border Collie Large Team Agility - 5th place
Stellar & Linda Mecklenburg USA Border Collie Large Individual Jumping - 4th place

August

Day
Team (click to watch movie)
Breed
Class. placement, speed
Trial information (click  the link for trial results)
20
Aiko  & Susan Cochran Quicktime movie

wmv movie

Border Collie   1st place AKC Exc B STD 24" Course 188y / 68 sec - Aiko: 38.94sec (4.82 y/s ~ 4.39 m/s) Napa Valley Dog Training Club - Dixon. CA

July

Day
Team (click to watch movie)
Breed
Class. placement, speed
Trial information (click  the link for trial results)
10
Luka & Ashley Deacon Pyrenean Shepherd 1st place AKC Exc B JWW 16" - Course 147y / 42sec - Luka: 29.01 sec  (5.05 y/s)
Mission Trail Poodle Club, Palo Alto, CA
Heath & Terry Le Clair Border Collie 1st place AKC Exc B JWW 20" - Course 161y / 43sec - Heath: 29.65 sec  (5.43 y/s)
Bailey & Glenda Timmerman
Sheltie 1st place AKC Exc B JWW 12" - Course 147y / 45sec - Heath: 28.62 sec  (5.13 y/s)

March

Day
Team (click to watch movie)
Breed
Class
Trial information (click  the link for trial results)
29-30
watch movies click here


National Specialty of the American Belgian Tervuren Club - Sunnyvale, CA

 

2004

October

Day
Team (click to watch movie)
Breed
Class (click for Course Map & Times per Segment)
Trial information (click  the link for trial results)
11 Breeze & Sandra Dudek Dobe AKC Exc A STD 24" Doberman Pinscher Club of America, Ft.Mitchell, KY
2
 MACH Xochil & Chris Christopher
Dobe
AKC Exc B JWW 24"

MACH run !!!

Mission Trail Poodle Club, Livermore, CA


2003
December

Day
Team (click to watch movie)
Breed
Class (click for Course Map & Times per Segment)
Trial information (click  the link for trial results)
14
Emmy  & Marie Mori
Dalmata
AKC Exc B STD 20"
TRACS  Rancho Murieta, CA
13
Trump & Rachel Sanders
J.Russel Terrier AKC Exc B JWW 12"

September

Day
Team (click to watch movie)
Breed
Class (click for Course Map & Times per Segment)
Trial information (click  the link for trial results)
21
Aiko & Susan Cochran
Border Collie
1st place AKC Exc B JWW 24" - Course 161y / 43sec - Aiko: 26.74 sec  (6 y/s - 5.47 m/s)
Davis Dog Training Club
7
Tala  & Silvina Bruera Border Collie 1st place AKC Exc B STD 24" - Course 183y / 66sec - Tala: 39.59 sec  (4.62 y/s - 4.20 m/s) Sierra-Tuolumne Kennel Club, Inc.   - Sonora, CA
6
Aussie SUPER DUNK !!
Aussie
Pei & Sydney Nazario

July

Day
Team (click to watch movie)
Breed
Class (click for Course Map, Times per Segment)
Trial information (click the link for trial results)
27
Ivanhoes Answer Outa the Blu & Pace Aussie
2nd place AKC Exc B JWW 12" Course 187y/67 sec - Ivanhoes:41.94sec (4.45 y/s or  4 m/s)
Northern California Alaskan Malamute Club - Livermore, CA
Aira  & Silvina Bruera
Doberman
1st place AKC Exc B JWW 24"  Course 157y/42sec -Aira:29.72 sec (5.28 y/s)
20
Trompita & Silvina Bruera English Cocker S 1st place AKC Exc B STD 12" Course 177y / 76 sec - Trompi:52.57sec (3.37 y/s or  3.06 m/s)
Hangtown Kennel Club - Placerville, CA
19

Higgins  & Linda Brisbin Welsh Terrier MACH run - 1st place AKC Exc B STD 16" Course 182y / 71 sec - Higgins:49.58sec (3.67 y/s or  3.34 m/s)
Aira & Silvina Bruera Doberman
2nd place AKC Exc B JWW 24" Course 173y / 46 sec - Aira:29.24sec (5.92 y/s or  5.38 m/s)
13
Kaiya  & Vivian Vidoli
Poodle AKC Exc B JWW 16" - High in Trail Poodle
Mission Trail Poodle Club - Palo Alto, CA
12
Jax & Sharon Harper
Beagle
3th place AKC Exc B STD 12" - Course 162y / 70sec - Jax: 54.8 sec  (2.95 y/s)

June

Day
Team (click to watch movie) Breed
Class (click for Course Map, Times per Segment) Trial information (click the link for trial results)
29
Tala & Silvina Bruera
Border Collie
1st place AKC Exc A STD 24" - Course 165y / 60sec - Tala: 38.25sec  (4.31 y/s)
Shetland Sheepdog Club of Northern Calif. - Antioch, CA

The 360
Border Collie
  
28
Heather  & Kathie Leggett
Sheltie
1st place AKC Standard International 14" - Course 173y / 55sec - Heather: 38.29sec  (4.51 y/s)
22
Poet & Barbara Fowler Flat Coat AKC Exc B JWW 24"
Golden Gate Pembroke Welsh Corgi Fanciers - Livermore, CA

21
Beardie Humor Blooper !!!
Beardie handler and dog are fine  
Shasta & Millie Lee
Aus.Cattle Dog
1st, place AKC Exc A STD 20" Course 184y / 66sec -Shasta: 44.15 sec (4.16 y/s)
15
Trompita & Silvina Bruera
English Cocker S
MACH run - AKC Exc B JWW 12"
Monterey Bay  Dog Training Club - Scotts Valley, CA
  Wicked & Nancy Gyes
Border Collie
1st, place AKC Exc B STD 20" Course 183y / 66sec - Wicked: 35.94 sec (5.09 y/s)

April

Day
Team (click to watch movie)
Breed
Class (click for Course Map & Times per Segment)
Trial information
27
Reina & Carol Belo
Collie
AKC JWW Exc B 20"
Sacramento Dog Training Club - Elk Grove, CA
26
Chili & Lorrayne Bailey 
Papillon AKC JWW Exc B 8"
20
Spy & Jim Basic
Border Collie
1st place USDAA Masters Standard
Haute Dawgs Agility Group - Dixon, CA
Jake & Ellen Finch
Semidachshund 1st.Place USDAA PIII Jumpers 16"
Course 155/38sec -Jake: 29.58 sec (5.24 y/s)
13
Tala & Silvina Sunday std
Border Collie
AKC Exc.Std 24"
NORCAL Golden Retriever Club - San Martin, CA
Tala & Silvina Sunday jww
Border Collie
AKC Open JWW 24"
12
Tala & Silvina Saturday jww
Border Collie
AKC Open JWW 24"

February

Day
Team (click to watch movie)
Breed
Class (click for Course Map & Times per Segment)
Trial information
22

Riot & Nancy Gyes
Border Collie
1st.Place USDAA Grand Prix Local Qualifier
Course:176 yards/49sec - Riot: 31.72sec (5.54 y/s or 5.04 m/s)
SMART - San Martin, CA

Aira & Silvina
Doberman
7th.Place USDAA GPrix LQ
Aira 36.67 sec (4.79 y/s or  4.36m/s)
   
2002-2008 Agility In Motion. All rights reserved.
 
videozine special events AIM home

home | magazine | feedback | contact us

Website by